WCPA Past Presidents

WCPAPhone1928

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TERM

PRESIDENT

CITY

1907-1908

Henry C. Baker

Racine

1913

Thomas R. Malone

Wausau

1915

Thomas R. Malone

Wausau

1917

John T. Janssen

Milwaukee

1918

*

-

1919

Henry F. Dowling

Oshkosh

1920

Owen O'Hare

Kenosha

1921-1924

Richard H. McCarty

Kaukauna

1925-1927

George T. Prim

Appleton

1928-1929

J. G. Laubenheimer

Milwaukee

1930

Thomas F. Curry

Portage

1931-1932

Henry C. Baker

Racine

1933

S. A. Minturn

Superior

1934-1937

A.E. Buchanan

Superior

1938

John Webber

LaCrosse

1939-1940

Joseph T. Kluchesky

Milwaukee

1942

William H. McCormick

Madison

1943-1945

Walter H. Wagner

Sheboygan

1946-1948

Arthur J. Muhlke

Racine

1949-1950

John W. Polcyn

Milwaukee

1951

Everett Gleason

Wausau

1952

Willaim A. Golz

Oshkosh

1953

Harold Owens

Waukesha

1954

Herbert W. Kapp

Appleton

1955

Thomas Kastello

West Allis

1956

Emil F. Bartels

Shorewood

1957

Stanley G. Haukedahl

Kenosha

1958

George C. Long

La Crosse

1959

Harry D. Macklin

New London

1960

Michael Grafenauer, Jr.

West Milwaukee

1961

Jasper A. Webb

Janesville

1962

Orval H. Meister

Whitefish Bay

1963

Gerge E. Griffin

Beloit

1964

Peter P. Krosnicki

Antigo

1965

Walter H. Wohlfahrt

Marshfield

1966

Le Roy C. Jenkins

Racine

1967

Harold P. Bruett

Greendale

1968

Francis P. Riley

Portage

1969

Lester D. Clark

Menasha

1970

Walter E. Gabriel

Burlington

1971

Elmer A. Madson

Green Bay

1972

Anthony M. Wise

Cudahy

1973

James L. O'Brien

Rice Lake

1974

Charles L. Kuhn

Menomonee Falls

1975

Tony N. Paris

Rhinelander

1976

Frank J. Riemer, Jr.

Germantown

1977

Melvin H. Jones

Waukesha

1978

William R. Ciske

Fort Atkinson

1979

Jacob Hermann, Jr.

Sheboygan Falls

1980

Gerald Donovan**

Watertown

1980-1981

Donald E. Rosenbauer

Brown Deer

1982

Charles Johnson

Jefferson

1983

Jerome R. Wolff

Brookfield

1984

Allen L. Spencer

Wisconsin Rapids

1985

Michael R. Hanrahan

New Berlin

1986

Donald L. Thaves

Shawano

1987

Daniel Albedyll

Chilton

1988

Morton A. Hetznecker

Hartland

1989

James L. Enfelt

Platteville

1990

Mark F. Hayes

St. Francis

1991

Gerald R. Blum

Clintonville

1992

Michael J. Lien

Two Rivers

1993

Ray A. Voelker

Janesville

1994

David O. Steingraber

Menomonee Falls

1995

Douglas H. Pettit

Oregon

1996

Reed Woodward

Pulaski

1997

William Brandimore

Wausau

1998

John M. Konopacki

Ashwaubenon

1999

Joseph S. Coughlin

Chippewa Falls

2000

David L. Tellock

DePere

2001

Hans Lux, Jr.

Eagle

2002

Richard W. Myers

Appleton

2003

Steven C. Rinzel

Brown Deer

2004

Susan Riseling

UW- Madison

2005

Randy A. Williams

Onalaska

2006

Edward N. Kondracki

La Crosse

2007

Daniel R. Vergin

Everest Metro

2008

Edward Whealon

Shawano

2009

David Banaszynski

Shorewood

2010

Kurt Heuer

Wisconsin Rapids

2011

Gregory W. Leck

Stoughton

2012

Dennis W. Plantz

Berlin

2012-2013

Steven J. Riffel***

Sheboygan Falls

2014

Jed Dolnick

Jackson

2015

David Funkhouser

Kiel

2016

Robert J. Rosch

Hartland

2017

Christopher Domagalski

Sheboygan

2018

Peter Nimmer

Shorewood

2019

Sean Marschke

Sturtevant

2020

Ken Pileggi

Jefferson

2021

Patrick Mitchell

West Allis

 

 

 

*No Annual Meeting due to WWI
**Served 6-month term due to relocation                            
***Served 18-month term due to Annual Meeting date change